• Administration/Support Staff
    Avery Brooks, Principal
    Heather Cameron, Asst. Principal
    Christine Oxendine, Bookkeeper
    Marie Locklear, Secretary
    Nan Locklear, Data Manager
    Katina Bryant, Guidance
    Brittany Dial, Guidance 
    Denise Campbell, Nurse
     Nicole Locklear, Speech
    TBA, ISS 
     
    Pre-K 
    Sue Ann Oxendine
    Ina Collins
     
    Kindergarten 
     Lindsey Locklear
    Christi Locklear
    Sheila Stultz
    Tina Goins
     
     1st Grade
     Jeannie Buckner
    Tisha Jacobs 
    Lauren Locklear 
    Alex Roberts 
     
    2nd Grade 
     
    Marcia Hope Bullard 
    Holli Hunt 
    Kimberly Hunt
    Sasha Hale
     3rd Grade
    Denise Evington
    Fredia Lanham
    Dawn Locklear
    Sarah Jones
    Jackie Cummings
     
    4th Grade
    Amy Woods-Locklear
    Mary Chmura
    Shenika Moore
    Alice Oxendine
    April Strickland
    Melissa Locklear
     
    5th Grade 
     Hollie Hunt
    Eliza Scott
    Garcie Locklear
    Janet Elaine Jacobs
     
     
    6th Grade 
    Sheila Sampson
    Brenda Jacobs
    Amber Oxendine 
    Cleopatra Chavis
     
     
    7th Grade 
    Kenissa Bird
    Linda McMillian
    Leslie Locklear
    Kenneth J. Maynor
     
    8th Grade 
    Samantha Dial
    John Locklear 
    Jamie Burney
    Derrick Staten Jr.
    Debbie Locklear
     
    Physical Education 
    Brian Evington 
    Jonathan Jolicoeur
    Micheal B. Lowry 
     
    Teacher Assistants 
     Winifred Locklear
    Marlita Moore
    Sayward Locklear
    Nicolette Jacobs
    Sophonia Locklear
    Tara Lowry
    Phillip Shane Chavis
    Porsha Dial
    Sabrena Demery
    Mary Locklear
    Sharron Jones
    Keesha Hunt
    Anastasia Locklear
    Davita Jacobs
     
     
    Visual Arts/Music 
    Lezlie Woods-Jacobs - PreK-4th Art
    Susan Moore - 5th-8th Art
    James Jorgensen - Band
    Louisa Locklear - Music
    Hannah Moore - CTE 
     
    AIG
    Tammy Wilkerson
    Media
    Sherry Odom- Media Specialist 
     
    YDS
    Matt 
    Cathy Revels
     
    Social Worker
    SunSarae Harrell
     
    Special Education 
    Monica Pevia
    Johnna Lowery
    Kenda Collins
    Charles Woods
    Gisele Carter 
    Terri Maynor-Guevera
     
    Cafeteria Staff
    Connie Oxendine - Manager
    Teresa Locklear
    Penny Chavis
    Diane Lowry
    Brenda Bullard
     Mary Ann Locklear
    Chris Locklear 
     
    Custodial Staff 
    Donnie Locklear
    Lisa K. Dial
    Aubrey
    Callie D. Locklear
     
    Bus Drivers
    Portia Graham
    Teresa Locklear 
    Randy Locklear
    Maranda Locklear
    Sherlene Locklear 
    Martha Lee Andrews