Shanita Wooten
Superintendent
910-671-6000
Robert Locklear
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability
910-671-6000
Karen Brooks-Floyd
Assistant Superintendent for Administration, Community Engagement & Auxiliary Services
910-671-6000
Melissa Thompson
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
910-671-6000
Jennifer Freeman
Assistant Superintendent of Student Services, Intervention and Support
910-671-6000
Erica Setzer
Chief Finance Officer
910-671-6000
Terry Avery
Coaching
910-671-6000
Catrina Bailey
General Supervisor
910-671-6000
Etta Baldwin
Media Supervisor
910-671-6000
Ricky Barnes
Transportation
910-671-6000
Layton Bartley
Transportation
910-671-6000
Timothy Bass
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Sandra Bell
SFS Supervisor
910-671-6000
Barry Belles
Homebound Teacher
910-671-6000
Pamela Benton
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Valerie Bethea
Bookeeper
910-671-6000
Dwayne Black
Transportation
910-671-6000
Jennifer Blackard
SIMS Operators
910-671-6000
Gail Blaine
Maintenance
910-671-6000
William Blanks
Transportation
910-671-6000
Larry Boganwright
Transportation
910-671-6000
Harrison Branch
SFS Supervisor
910-671-6000
Kenneth Brandt
Planetarium Director
910-671-6000
Gregory Brayboy
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Christopher Britt
Central Office Staff
910-671-6000
Shara Brown
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Leo Bryan
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Amanda Bullard
Secretary
910-671-6000
Aubrey Bullard
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Genner Bullard
EC Teacher Assistant
910-671-6000
Gerita Bullard
Secretary
910-671-6000
Jason Bullard
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Rikki Bullard
Coordinator
910-671-6000
Kelli Bullard
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Jerry Bullock
Social Worker
910-671-6000
Tony Burnett
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Glen Burnette III
Public Information Officer
910-671-6000
Latonya Burney
Director
910-671-6000
Billy Burns
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Stephania Burton
Instructional Technology Facilitator
910-671-6000
James Byrd
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Gilbert Campbell
Transportation
910-671-6000
Kenneth Campbell
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Denise Campbell
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Mary Carmichael
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Paul Carmichael
Transportation
910-671-6000
Joshua Carter
School Food Service
910-671-6000
Elaine Carter
Transportation
910-671-6000
Sandra Carter
Art Supervisor
910-671-6000
John Carter
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Jamie Caulder
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Allan Caulder
Security Guard
910-671-6000
James Chavis
Transportation
910-671-6000
Mia Chavis
Secretary
910-671-6000
Ronald Chavis
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Yonnah Chavis Locklear
Speech Pathologist
910-671-6000
Tonya Collins
Secretary
910-671-6000
Megan Collins
Counselor
910-671-6000
Stephanie Collins
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Jennifer Connor
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Donna Cummings
Transportation
910-671-6000
Darlene Cummings
Administration
910-671-6000
Terrance Curry
Central Office Staff
910-671-6000
Ronald Dantzler
Transportation
910-671-6000
Armond Davis
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Amy Davis
Central Office Staff
910-671-6000
Andrew Davis
General Supervisor
910-671-6000
Amy Dial
Bookeeper
910-671-6000
Deshaun Dial
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Hearold Dial
Central Office Staff
910-671-6000
Regina Dickerson
Secretary
910-671-6000
Windy Dorsey-carr
Administration
910-671-6000
Jared Douglas
Custodian
910-671-6000
Emma Evans
Teacher Assistants
910-671-6000
Sandra Evans
K-8 Curriculum Supervisor
910-671-6000
Terry Evans
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Collins Faulk
Human Resource Specialist
910-671-6000
Jasmine Faulk
School Psychologist
910-671-6000
Jamie Flanagan
General Supervisor
910-671-6000
Ricky Floyd
Transportation
910-671-6000
Patricia Fox
Secretary
910-671-6000
Catherine Foxworth
Instructional Coach
910-671-6000
Melissa Freeman
Administrative Assistant
910-671-6000
Katherine Gable
Coaching
910-671-6000
Justin Gaughan
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Mary Gooding
Secretary
910-671-6000
Serilda Goodwin
Migrant Out. Special
910-671-6000
Rufus Graham
Secretary
910-671-6000
Delmus Graham
Security Guard
910-671-6000
William Griffin
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Demetria Grissett
CTE - Coordinator
910-671-6000
Robert Guzman
Transportation Director
910-671-6000
Brandon Hagan
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Charity Haggins
After School Care
910-671-6000
Amy Haigler
Coordinator
910-671-6000
Pamela Hamilton
CTE - Coordinator
910-671-6000
Earney Hammonds
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Jeffery Hammonds
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Arielle Harding
School Psychologist
910-671-6000
Amber Harris
Secretary
910-671-6000
Billie Harris
Director of Certification
910-671-6000
Jacquelyn Harrison
SFS Supervisor
910-671-6000
Jadell Hawks
Director of Student Services
910-671-6000
Erin Henderson
Administrative Specialist
910-671-6000
Marjorie Herthel
Payroll
910-671-6000
Anthony Hodges
Transportation
910-671-6000
Debra Holcombe
School Psycologist
910-671-6000
Wanda Hough
Secretary
910-671-6000
Courtney Huggins Glover
Secretary
910-671-6000
Sheila Hughes
Secretary
910-671-6000
Sonny Hunt
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Jeffery Hunt
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Winston Hunt
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Aaron Hunt
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Jacob Hunt
Transportation
910-671-6000
Jerome Hunt
Athletic Director
910-671-6000
Travis Hunt
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Vanessa Hunt
Secretary
910-671-6000
Crystal Hunt
SFS Supervisor
910-671-6000
Keith Hunt
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Lisa Hunt
Payroll
910-671-6000
Bertha Hursey
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Betty Inman
Hourly Employee
910-671-6000
Joy Ivey
Secretary
910-671-6000
Berlinda Jackson
Secretary
910-671-6000
Espadonsa Jacobs
EC - PreK Teacher
910-671-6000
Rebecca Jacobs
School Nurse
910-671-6000
James Jacobs
Transportation
910-671-6000
Mary Jacobs
Secretary
910-671-6000
Daniel Jacobs
LAN Administrator
910-671-6000
Gwendolyn Jacobs
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Malona Jenkins
Secretary
910-671-6000
Lawrence Jenkins
Transportation
910-671-6000
Stanley Jessup
Transportation
910-671-6000
Paula Jones
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Angela Jones
Coordinator
910-671-6000
Rickey Jones
Transportation
910-671-6000
Sonia Jones
Occupational Therap
910-671-6000
Lorenzo Jones
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Jimmy Kerns
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Christopher Kinlaw
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Victor Lambert
Transportation
910-671-6000
Fredrick Leach
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Vickie Leake
MAIL COURIER
910-671-6000
Mary Ledbetter-nealy
Director
910-671-6000
William Lee
Transportation
910-671-6000
Anna Lee
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Linda Leggett
Payroll
910-671-6000
Sandra Leggett
Cafeteria Manager
910-671-6000
Alex Leggett
Transportation
910-671-6000
Kyon Legrand
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Cynthia Lewis
Director of Testing/Accountabi
910-671-6000
Rosalinda Lewis
Secretary
910-671-6000
Charlene Locklear
Director
910-671-6000
Delisa Locklear
Pre-K Teacher
910-671-6000
Maranda Locklear
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Mickey Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Sierra Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Sue Locklear
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Vickie Locklear
Pre-K Teacher
910-671-6000
Bobby Locklear
Administration
910-671-6000
Doris Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Dwayne Locklear
Transportation
910-671-6000
Earlie Locklear
Transportation
910-671-6000
Furman Locklear
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Herman Locklear
CTE Director
910-671-6000
Joyce Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Lanette Locklear
School Psychologist
910-671-6000
Michael Locklear
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Michael Locklear
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Tracy Locklear
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Cecil Locklear
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Jessica Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Joshua Locklear
Bus Garage Mechanic
910-671-6000
Kelly Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Kendall Locklear
Custodian
910-671-6000
Tyrone Locklear
Bus Garage Mechanic
910-671-6000
Zachary Locklear
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Aubrey Locklear
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Rhonda Locklear
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Sandra Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Stephaine Locklear
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Tammy Locklear
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Victoria Locklear
Secretary
910-671-6000
Sandra Lopez
English as Second Language Tea
910-671-6000
Morris Love
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Leslie Lowery
EC - PreK Teacher
910-671-6000
Sam Lowery
Transportation
910-671-6000
Thomas Lowery
LAN Administrator
910-671-6000
Kevin Lowery
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Gregory Lowery
School Food Service
910-671-6000
Michael Mattox
LAN Administrator
910-671-6000
Candice Maynor
Secretary
910-671-6000
Terrance Mccallum
LAN Administrator
910-671-6000
Mekale Mccallum
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Angela Mccormick
Benefits Specialist
910-671-6000
Viola Mcdonald
Administrative Assistant
910-671-6000
Desiree Mcgeachy-ray
Secretary
910-671-6000
Raquel Mcgirt
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Jason Mcilwain
Payroll
910-671-6000
Frederick Mckinnon
Director
910-671-6000
Quentin Mclean
Transportation
910-671-6000
Marcus Mcneill
Security Guard
910-671-6000
Debra Mcquaige-mcbride
Payroll
910-671-6000
Renet Mcqueen
Secretary
910-671-6000
David Mcqueen
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Jimmy Mercer
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Kewanda Merritt
In School Suspension
910-671-6000
Samuel Miller
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Susan Miller-hendrix
General Supervisor
910-671-6000
Sally Mitchell
Payroll
910-671-6000
Ryan Mitchell
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Pattie Mitchell
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
910-671-6000
Marlon Monroe
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Linda Moore
Secretary
910-671-6000
Twila Nealy
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Clark O'neal
LAN Administrator
910-671-6000
Leggette Odom
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Mark Oliver
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Chad Overstreet
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Andrea Oxendine
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Billy Oxendine
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Jamie Oxendine
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Nicolas Oxendine
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Philip Oxendine
Coordinator
910-671-6000
Steven Oxendine
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Ira Pate
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Walter Perry
General Maintenance
910-671-6000
James Phillips
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Veronica Powell
In School Suspension
910-671-6000
Mary Ann Prevatte
AIG Coordiantor
910-671-6000
William Quick
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Christopher Rhyne
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Sim Rogers
Transportation
910-671-6000
Tara Rozier
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Kimberly Sampson
Payroll
910-671-6000
Vincent Samuel
EC Teacher Assistant
910-671-6000
Marilyn Sanderson
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Mary Schultz
Director
910-671-6000
Mary Sealey
Homebound Teacher
910-671-6000
Linda Sealey
Community Based Asst
910-671-6000
Leslie Sheppard
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Sara Shooter
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Lauren Simmons
In School Suspension
910-671-6000
Harriet Simpson
Secretary
910-671-6000
Steven Sinclair
ELA Curriculum Supervisor
910-671-6000
Mitchell Smith
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Mark Smith
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Tanisha Spencer
PowerSchool Data Manager
910-671-6000
Ryan Stanley
Computer Technician
910-671-6000
Susan Stephens
School Psychologist
910-671-6000
Courtney Sutton
Secretary
910-671-6000
Marilyn Sweat-locklear
Instructional Coach
910-671-6000
William Taylor
Transportation
910-671-6000
Everette Teal
Director of Technology
910-671-6000
Lisa Thoman
Instructional Technology Facilitator
910-671-6000
Brendalyn Thompson
Central Office Staff
910-671-6000
Marcus Thompson
Central Office Staff
910-671-6000
Sandra Tramel
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Corey Waller
School Psychologist
910-671-6000
Myra Warriax
Staff Development Coordiator
910-671-6000
Timothy Washington
EC Teacher Assistant
910-671-6000
Brandon Watts
Transportation
910-671-6000
Sherry West
School Nurse
910-671-6000
Daniel Whittington
Maintenance
910-671-6000
Charlotte Wilkerson
Secretary
910-671-6000
Jared Wilkins
District Technology Specialist
910-671-6000
Rhonda Williamson
Custodian
910-671-6000